RailTel NOC Toll Free No.1800117245

Archive Tenders

View Tender Region Wise
View Tender Category Wise
SR. No. Region Category Tender No Due Date Nature of Work View Details
6 Eastern Works RCIL ER2021 22 1329 DT 2910 2021 18/11/2021 Rectification of underground and overhead Optical Fiber Cable and completion of incomplete USOF work in NagalandState including Trenching / HDD laying of HDPE Duct Back filling, blowing/pulling, splicing /jointing, termination and testing of OFC cable by deploying multiple teams concurrently with associated work for RailTel Corporation of India Limited Eastern Region View
7 Eastern Works RCIL ER2021 22 1330 DT 2910 2021 18/11/2021 Rectification of underground and overhead Optical Fiber Cable and completion of incomplete USOF work in Mizoram State including Trenching / HDD laying of HDPE Duct Back filling, blowing/pulling, splicing /jointing, termination and testing of OFC cable by deploying multiple teams concurrently with associated work for RailTel Corporation of India Limited Eastern Region.” View
8 Southern Supply GEM/2021/B/1611025 Dated: 21-10-2021 15/11/2021 Supply of QSFP-100G-LR4 as per Technical specification. View
9 Southern Supply GEM/2021/B/1606167 Dated: 19-10-2021 16/11/2021 Supply of CFP/112G/LR4/SM/LC -Multi-rate CFP transceiver for bidirectional communication over single mode fiberas per Technical specification. View
10 Corporate Supply GEM/2021/B/1605923 dated: 18.10.2021 22/11/2021 Procurement of CMS and LMS application for premier Medical Institute through GeM View